Joomla TemplatesBest Web HostingBest Joomla Hosting

Home About us Management Members

                       Profile of Managment Members Currently Working in ORDA  Head Office 

S.N             Name              Gender

Edu.

Level

Field of Study  Position in ORDA
1 Alemayehu Wassie M PhD

Forest Ecology and Forest Management 

Executive Director
2 Dejenie Minliku  M MA

Regional & Local Development Studies

Deputy Executive Director (Programs’)
3 Eshetie Gelaw M MA Urban  Management Deputy Executive Director (ResourceManaging)
4 Setitual Debalkie  M MSc Development  Economics  Deputy Executive Director (Enterprise Development)
5 Girma Zewdie  M MSc

Natural resources and

Environmental Management

Agriculture & Disaster Risk Managment

Program Director

6  Solomon Ayele M MSc  Land Resource Managment Environment and Forest Development program
7  Dereje Tesfahun   M  PhD  Geophysics WASH and Irrigation  Development Program Director
8 Tadessa Zebeaman M MBA

Business  Administration

in international Business 

Youth Enterprise & Private Sector Development

Program Director

9 Shemelis Mohamed  M MSc Agricultural  Economics

Planning, Monitoring ,Evaluation & Learning 

Program Director

10 Abeba Mekonen M BA

Managment

Human Resource Dev’t& Management 

Department Manager

11 Tedla Tefera M BA Accounting Finance & Grant Department Director
12 Sirawdink Fetene  F  BA  Managment Procurment Department Manager
13  Meaza Tigabie  F MBA

Business Administration

Property,Transport & GS Department Manager
14  Esubalew Dires  M  MEd

English Language and Literature 

Communication & IT Service Manager
15 Awoke Zewdie  M  BA Accounting Internal Audit & Inspection Service Manager
16 Mekonnen Tilahun  M MA Public  Administration Legal Service Manager
17

Muhammed Usman 

M  Msc  Agricultural Economics Commodity Management Department Manager
18 Mentwab Belay  F MSc

 Natural Resource & Environmental Management 

Gender Unit Manager
19 Getachew Almeraw M MSc Environmental  Science

Environment and Forest Development 

Program Manager

20 Enawgaw Admasu   M  BSC  Plant Science 

Agriculture and Disaster Risk Reduction 

Program Manager

21 Afework T/lMariam M MSc Hydroulic and Water Resource Engineering    WaSH and Irrigation Program Manager
22 Fikrie Ewnetu  M MSc  Land Resource Managment

Planning, Monitoring ,Evaluation & Learning  Program Manager

23 Kibur Tigabu  M BA Accounting Finance & Grant Department Manager

Last Updated (Thursday, 20 August 2020 05:58)

 


happy New year