Joomla TemplatesBest Web HostingBest Joomla Hosting

Home ስለ አመልድ ማንን ይፈልጋሉ?

                       Profile of Managment Members Currently Working in ORDA Ethiopia  Head Office 

S.N             Name              Gender

Edu.

Level

Field of Study  Position in ORDA Ethiopia 
1 Alemayehu Wassie M PhD

Forest Ecology and Forest Management 

Executive Director
2 Dejenie Minliku  M MA

Regional & Local Development Studies

Deputy Executive Director (Programs)
3 Eshetie Gelaw M MA Urban  Management Deputy Executive Director (Resource Managing)
4 Setitual Debalkie  M MSc Development  Economics  Deputy Executive Director (Enterprise Development)
5 Girma Zewdie  M MSc

Natural resources and

Environmental Management

Agriculture, Nutrition and DRM Program  Director

6  Solomon Ayele M MSc  Land Resource Managment Forest, Environment and Climate Change Program Director 
7  Dereje Tesfahun   M  PhD  Geophysics WaSH, Irrigation and Infrastructure Development Program Director
8 Tadessa Zebeaman M MBA

Business  Administration

in international Business 

Youth Enterprise & Private Sector Development

Program Director

9 Shemelis Mohamed  M MSc Agricultural  Economics

Planning, Monitoring ,Evaluation & Learning 

Program Director

10 Abeba Mekonen M BA

Management 

Human Resource Development & Management Department Manager

11 Tedla Tefera M BA Accounting Finance & Grant Department Director
12 Hiwot Tesfaye F MSc Accounting and Finacne General Finance Manager 
13 Sirawdink Fetene  F  BA  Management Procurment Department Manager
14  Meaza Tigabie  F MBA

Business Administration

Property,Transport & GS Department Manager
15  Esubalew Dires  M  MEd

English Language and Literature 

Communication & IT Service Manager
15 Awoke Zewdie  M  BA Accounting Internal Audit & Inspection Service Manager
17 Mekonnen Tilahun  M MA Public  Administration Legal Service Manager
18

Muhammed Usman 

M  Msc  Agricultural Economics Food Commodity Management and Emergency Program Manager
19 Yordanos Dires  F MSc

 Rural Development Management 

Gender, Disability Inclusion and Youth Employment Program Manager
20 Getachew Almeraw M MSc Environmental  Science

Environment and Forest Development 

Program Manager

21 Enawgaw Admasu   M  BSC  Plant Science 

Agriculture and Disaster Risk Reduction 

Program Manager

22 Afework T/lMariam M MSc Hydroulic &Water Resource Engineering    WaSH and Irrigation Program Manager
23 Fikrie Ewnetu  M MSc  Land Resource Managment

Planning, Monitoring ,Evaluation & Learning  Program Manager

24 Kibur Tigabu  M BA Accounting Grant Management Service Manager

Last Updated (Wednesday, 14 April 2021 07:23)

 


ሶሻል ሚዲያ
FacebookTwitter
ምርጥ ተሞክሮ