Joomla TemplatesBest Web HostingBest Joomla Hosting

Home About us Management Members

 Profile of Managment Members Currently Working in ORDA  Head Office 

S.N             Name              Gender

Edu.

Level

Field of Study  Position in ORDA
1 Alemayehu Wassie M PhD

Forest Ecology and Forest Management 

Executive Director
2 Dejenie Minliku  M MA

Regional & Local Development Studies

Deputy Executive Director (Programsí)
3 Eshetie Gelaw M MA Urban  Management Deputy Executive Director (ResourceManaging)
4 Setitual Debalkie  M MSc Development  Economics  Deputy Executive Director (Enterprise Development)
5 Tsehay Asmare  M MSc Plant  Protection

Agriculture & Disaster Risk Managment

Program Director

6  Solomon Ayele M MSc  Land Resource Managment Environment and Forest Development program
7         WASH and Irrigation Program Director
8 Tadessa Zebeaman M MBA

Business  Administration

in international Business 

Youth Enterprise & Private Sector Development

Program Director

9 Shemelis Mohamed  M MSc Agricultural  Economics

Planning, Monitoring ,Evaluation & Learning 

Program Director

10 Mengist Alamirew  M MBA

Business  Administration

 in international Business 

Human Resource Devít& Management 

Department Manager

11 Tedla Tefera M BA Accounting Finance & Grant Department Director
12  Sirawdink Fetene  F  BA  Managment Procurment Department Manager
13 Kassa Tilahun  M BSc Biology  Property,Transport & GS Department Manager
14  Esubalew Dires  M  MEd

English Language and Literature 

Communication & IT Service Manager
15 Awoke Zewdie  M  BA Accounting Internal Audit & Inspection Service Manager
16 Mekonnen Tilahun  M MA Public  Administration Legal Service Manager
17

Muhammed Usman

M  Msc  Agricultural Economics Commodity Management Department Manager
18 Mentwab Belay  F MSc

 Natural Resource & Environmental Management 

Gender Unit Manager
20 Getachew Almeraw M MSc Environmental  Science

Environment and Forest Development 

Program Manager

21 Enawgaw Admasu   M  BSC  Plant Science 

Agriculture and Disaster Risk Reduction 

Program Manager

22 Afework T/lMariam M BSc Agricultural  Engineering WaSH and Irrigation Program Manager
23 Fikrie Ewnetu  M MSc  Land Resource Managment

Planning, Monitoring ,Evaluation & Learning  Program Manager

24 Kibur Tigabu  M BA Accounting Finance & Grant Department Manager
 
 

Last Updated (Wednesday, 05 June 2019 11:23)